Honorary Chairs
Professor Amin Lotfi, President of Beni Suef University
General Chair
Aboul Ella Hassanien, Egypt
International Advisory Board
Fahmy Tolba, Egypt
Ajith Abraham, USA
Vaclav Snasel , Czech Republic
Dominik Slezak, Poland
Janusz Kacprzyk, Poland
Tai-hoon Kim, Korea
Qing Tan, Canada
Hiroshi Sakai, Japan
Khaled Shaalan, Egypt
Program Chairs
Nilanjan Dey, India
Nashwa El-bendary, Egypt
Tarek Gaber, Czech Republic
Publicity chairs
Adriana Schiopoiu Burlea, Romania
Soumya Banerjee, India
Habib Kammoun, Tunisia
Hamdi mahmoud, Egypt
Mohamed M.Fouad, Czech Republic
Abdelhameed Ibrahim, Egypt
International Program Committee
TBA
Technical Program Committee
Aarti Singh,India
Tahani Alsubait, UK
Evgenia Theodotou, Greece
Pavel Kromer, Czech Republic
Irma Aslanishvili, Czech Republic
Jan Platos, Czech Republic
Ivan Zelinka, Czech Republic
Sebastian Tiscordio, Czech Republic
Natalia Spyropoulou ,Hellenic Open University,Greece
Dimitris Sedaris , Hellenic Open University,Greece
Vassiliki Pliogou ,Metropolitan College,Greece
Pilios Stavrou , Metropolitan college,Greece
Eleni Seralidou ,University of Pireaus,Greece
Stelios Kavalaris , metropolitan college,Greece
Litsa Charitaki ,Univeristy of Athens,Greece
Elena Amaricai , University of Timisora,Greece
Qing Tan ,Athabasca University,Greece
Pascal Roubides , Broward College,Greece
Manal Abdullah ,King Abdelziz University,KSA
Mandia Athanasopoulou , Metropolitan College,Greece
Vicky Goltsi , Metropolitan Colleg,Greecee
Mohammad Reza Noruzi ,Tarbiat Modarres University,Iran
Abdelhameed Ibrahim,Egypt
Ahmad Taher Azar,Egypt
Ahmed Anter,Egypt
Ahmed Elhayek,Germany
Ahmed Fouad,Egypt
Alaa Tharwat,Belgium
Amira Sayed,Egypt
Amira S. Ashour,KSA
Boyang Albert Li,
Edgard Marx,Germany
Eid Emary,Egypt
Fatma Helmy,Egypt
Hany Alnashar,Egypt
Hossam Zawbaa,Romania
Islam Amin,Egypt
Ivan Ermilov,Germany
Kareem Kamal,Egypt
Mahmoud Awadallah,USA
Maryam Hazman,Egypt
Minu Kesheri,India
Mohamed Mostafa Eltaweel,Czech Republic
Mohamed Tahoun,Germany
Mohamed Hamed,Germany
Mohamed Shrif,Germany
Mohamed Abdelfatah,Egypt
Mohammed Abdel-Megeed,Egypt
Mona Solyman,Egypt
Mona Ali,Egypt
Muhammad Saleem,Germany
Nabiha Azizi,Algeria
Namshik Han,UK
Noreen Kausar,KSA
Noura Semary,Egypt
Rania Hodhod,Georgia
Reham Ahmed,Egypt
Sara Abdelkader,Canada
Sayan Chakraborty,India
Shoji Tominaga,Japan
Siva Ganesh Malla,India
Soumya Banerjee,India
Sourav Samanta,India
Suvojit Acharjee,India
Swarna Kanchan ,India
Takahiko Horiuchi,Japan
Tommaso Soru,Germany
Wahiba Ben Abdessalem,KSA
Zeineb Chelly,Tunis
Workshop Chairs
Kareem Kamal, Egypt
Tarek Gaber, Czech Republic
Local arrangement chairs
Ammar Adl (Chair)
Wael Gomaa, Egypt
Esam Shaaban, Egypt
Waleed Mahmoud Ead, Egypt
Hossam Moftah , Egypt
Kareem Ahmed, Egypt
Doaa Shebl, Egypt
Omar Soliman ,Egypt
Abdelrehim Mohamed, Egypt
Farid ali , Egypt
Mostafa sayed , Egypt
Amira Mohie , Egypt
Hager Mohamed , Egypt
Hatem Mohamed, Egypt
Mohamed Abdalla , Egypt
Mohamed Elaraby , Egypt
Heba Hamdy , Egypt
Noha yehia, Egypt
Ahmed Foad, Egypt

..

AISI2015 ©. All Rights Reserved.