Honorary Chair

Professor M. F. Tolba, Egypt

General Chair

Professor Aboul Ella Hassanien


International Advisory Board

Nagwa Badr, Egypt
Howaida Shedeed, Egypt
Yudong Zhang, UK
Alok Kole, India
Ibrahim A. Hameed, NTNU, Ålesund, Norway
Siddhartha Bhattacharyya, India
Subarna Shakya, Nepal
Fatos Xhafa, Spain
Kazumi Nakamatsu, Japan
P K Mahanti, Canada
Xiaohui Yuan, University of North Texas, Denton, Texas, USA
Kumkum Garg, India
Ahmed Sharaf Eldin, Egypt
Thomas Loruenser, Austrian Institute of Technology, Austria
Feihu Xu,Cambridge, UK
Vaclav Snasel, Czech Republic
Janusz Kacprzyk, Poland
Tai-hoon Kim, Korea
M K Ghose, India
Ahmed Abdel Rehiem, Egypt

Program Chairs
Ahmad Taher Azar, Egypt
Roheet Bhatnagar, India
Tarek Gaber, Egypt
Mohamed Elhoseny, Egypt

Publicity chairs
Manik Sharma, India
Kais Haddar, Tunisa
Nour Mahmoud, Egypt
Mohamed Hamed, Egypt
Dariusz Jacek Jak贸bczak, Poland

Technical Program Committee

Alok Kole, India
Hala Mousher, Egypt
Safwat Hamad, Egypt
Kelton Augusto Pontara da Costa, Brazil
Auzuir Ripardo de Alexandria, Brazil
Rodrigo C. Bortoletto,S. Paulo Federal Institute of Education, Brasil
Khalid Mohamed Hosny, Egypt
Sami Ghonam, Egypt
Sayed Hassan Ahmed, University of Central Florida, Orlando, USA
Mahmoud Zaher, Prince Sattam Bin Abdulaziz University, KSA
Amit Kumar Singh, National Institute of Technology Patna, India
Noura Metawa, University of New Orleans, USA
Sonali Vyas, AIIT, Amity University Rajasthan, India
Hosny Abbas, Assiut University, Egypt
Mohamed Elsharkwaey, Suez Canal University, Egypt
Vinod Kumar Verma, Sant Longowal Institute of Engineering and Technology India
Robert John Collins, Heriot-Watt University, UK
Ujjwal Sen, Harish-Chandra Research Institute, Allahabad, India
Hani M. K. Mahdi, Egypt
Vandana Bhattacharjee, India
Anandhavalli Gauthaman, Saudi Arabia
Karanjeet Singh Kahlon, India
Binod Singh, India
Moheet Bhatnagar, USA
Neeraj Bhargava, India
Mohammed Abdel-Megeed, Egypt
Abdelhameed Ibrahim, Egypt
Valentina Emilia Balas, Romania
Camelia Pintea, Romania
Marius M. Balas, Romania
Shikha Singh, India
Muaz A. Niazi, Pakistan
Jothi Ganesan, India
Kemal POLAT, Turkey
Nizar Banu, PhD, India
Hannah Inbarani, India
Shifei Ding, China
A. V. Senthil Kumar, India
Anjali Awasthi, Canada
Rabie A. Ramadan, Saudi Arabia
Abdelkrim Haqiq, Morocco
Hajar Mousannif, Morocco
Pavel Kromer, Czech Republic
Jan Platos, Czech Republic
Ivan Zelinka, Czech Republic
Sebastian Tiscordio, Czech Republic
Natalia Spyropoulou,Hellenic Open University,Greece
Dimitris Sedaris, Hellenic Open University,Greece
Vassiliki Pliogou ,Metropolitan College,Greece
Pilios Stavrou, Metropolitan college,Greece
Eleni Seralidou,University of Pireaus,Greece
Stelios Kavalaris, metropolitan college,Greece
Litsa Charitaki,Univeristy of Athens,Greece
Elena Amaricai, University of Timisora,Greece
Qing Tan, Athabasca University,Greece
Pascal Roubides, Broward College,Greece
Alaa Tharwat, Germany 
Amira S. Ashour, KSA
Gurjot Singh Gaba, India

Local arrangement chairs

Mohamed Abd Elfattah, Egypt (chair)
Mourad Raft, Egypt
Hassan Aboul Ella, Egypt
Taha Aboul Ella, Egypt
Heba Aboul ella, egypt

..

AMLTA19 ©. All Rights Reserved.